alien conspiracy

(no subject)

I TOLD YOU. I TOLD YOU ALL BUT NOBODY BELIEVED ME.

They'd better cancel practice over this. Hell, they'd better cancel SCHOOL over this. I don't think the buildings are equipped to fight of angry hordes of the living dead. I bet you anything I know where they all came from and we should've bombed the fuck out of that place before this crazy shit started happening. Because now we're all ZOMBIE FOOD and there's not a damn thing anyone can do about it.

And do I even have a shotgun? No, No I don't. And I should, because how the hell else am I gonna fend off an attack like this? With my racquet? YEAH RIGHT.

I'm gonna break into the museum and steal a sword. Only way to kill 'em.

AIM FOR THE HEAD
default

(no subject)

So ... what do you do when someone keeps bringing up stuff that you wish they wouldn't 'cause it just makes you feel like shit? ... Hell, I probably oughta private this but I don't think I care anymore, I just want it to stop.

Yeah, yeah ... "just ask them, Takayama" ... that's a brilliant plan. Kinda hard when it's not just the talking you see but the doing, too. How the hell are you supposed to escape that?

Collapse )

Maybe I'll get lucky and someone'll get abducted.
alien conspiracy

(no subject)

I've said it before when I was at St Rudo that other school and I'll say it again:

JESUS IS A ZOMBIE



That is all.
Back to your regularly-scheduled lives.



PS This place is awesome.


[ooc: strike deleted]
default

(no subject)

So.

Anyone figured out why half the school's gone crazy? I mean, more so than usual?

Usually my money would be on zombies, but I bet that's not it this time. Maybe something got into the water supply and it's mutating everyone's brains.

Don't get me wrong. People are usually cool and all, but I've got to admit that I feel like I'm the only sane one here, and when I feel like I'm the only sane one, that means that something is seriously, seriously wrong.

Well. Oshitari-sempai and Mukahi-sempai Some other people might be sane, too. But we're in the minority.

Maybe we got sucked into an alternate dimension or something.

Anyone else missing time, or is that just me?
uniform

(no subject)

Anyone wanna buy a slightly used guitar?

Electric, apparently just got new strings. Amp's not included (but I know where you can get one cheap). It's blue. I'm probably gonna put an ad in the school paper or something but though I'd ask the people I know first.

And speaking of the paper I think I'm gonna sign up for it after break. Someone's gotta warn people about the impending doom, after all.
uniform

(no subject)

Hey, Keisuke, if you still read these, happy birthday. Got you somethin', but you have to come over to get it.

And speaking of gifts, White Day in like ... two days. Shiiiiit I can manage it, but damn, it sure snuck up on me this year. Being a regular sure netted me a hell of a lot more on Valentine's than usual. I don't know how I'm going to be able to repay them all. D: And plan something special for her ... But I'll figure something out, I always do.

Everyone keeping an eye out for aliens? Good. Can't let your country down, after all.


Collapse )
alien conspiracy

(no subject)

It has been 20 days since my last update.

I am sure that you -- my teammates, friends, and adoring fans -- would all like to know what I have been up to in those 20 days. Under ordinary circumstances I would be sworn to secrecy, but I think that these are very different circumstances indeed.

There is something that you all must know about me.

Something terrifying, nay, earth-shattering. Something which would change your very opinion of the way that you have perceived me all this time. And I am about to tell you.

Collapse )


[ooc: cut is just a cut.]
default

(no subject)

Huh. That was actually kinda fun. It's pretty neat getting fought over by a bunch of cute girls.
I don't know the girl that won me all that well ... I think she's a second year. Seems nice. The dance should be fun, too.

Don't think I've ever gotten so much Valentine's chocolate in my life. Not complaining. I bet it lasts me a whole month.

Collapse )

I wish it wasn't so fucking cold out. I hate getting snow in my shoes.

EDIT: Am I the only straight guy on regulars?
uniform

(no subject)

What the hell, I don't want to be auctioned

Can someone tell me what being auctioned has to do with being in the tennis club? I don't see a connection.
Other than we're hot.
And I guess it'd make money.
Hm.

Yeah, I might have to think about this.
Anyone know if we get a cut at all?


[ooc: strike deleted]